Sinhala (Sri Lanka)Tamil-Sri Lanka

Division Photo
No images

Picture
large_08.jpg
Calender
October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Home Administrative Structure Samurdhi Divisions

Samurdhi Divisions

 

Details of Samurdi officers- central Colombo- zone 1

Division Name Address of the office Contact no
1 North Grandpass M.Riswan Laffir Khettarama Temple 0716391069
2 South Grandpass Purna Priyangani Khettarama Temple 0718243332
3 Nawagampura / Khettharama MMH Rishan Nawagampura community Hall 0755282910
4 West & East Maligawatta Sudath Hemantha Arachchi N/G/2,maligawatta Colombo 10 0718379972
5 Ginthupitiya, South Kochchikade     
Wathsala Thilaka Central Colombo-Samurdi society 0718150192
6 Newbazar Sameera Prabath Armour street,Flat,Colombo 12 0718150192
7 Panchikawaththa Amara Tharanga B/2/3,Mawulanawatta,Colombo 10 0112343260
8 Panchikawaththa Bisrul Hafi Central Colombo,samurdi society 0778338729
9 Panchikawaththa Indunil Chaminda 75/24,maligakanda road,Colombo 10
0777685006

 

Details of Samurdi officers- central Colombo- zone 2


Division Name Address of the office Contact no
1 Wekanda                                    
Niroshan Diyagama          
Sri Gunawardanaramaya-Wekanda  
0718150195
2 Slave Island Anoma Malkanthi Sri Gunewardanaramaya 0115680458
3 Hunupitiya, Ibbanwala, Galle Face Lal Ratnayaka Winayalankara temple 0757718951
4 Suduwella Gamini Sanjeewa

0714442269
5 East Aluthkade Mahinda Pushpakumara Central Colombo 2Bank society
0718147127
6 North Kochchikade Anura Sanjeewa Kochchikade community Hall 0758013864
7 West aluthkade Thejani Mahanama Central Colombo 2-bank society 0758013864
8 Keselwatta
Jesmin Abdul Asis Central Colombo 2-bank society 0114984010

 

Details of Samurdi Officers – North Colombo

Division Name Official Address Contact No
1 Lunupokuna Manjula Gamage Sri Bodhirajarama Temple,Galpoththa Road,Colombo 13 0714481067
2 Modara Chaminda PushpaKumara 601/A,Alithmawatha road,Modara,Colombo 15 0714888905
3 West Kotahena SK kumara 129/46,Jampata street,Colombo 13 0714889152
4 East Kotahena A.Sunil Near Midland timber shop,K Ciril C perera Mawatha,Colombo 13
5 Bluemendhal Menaka Nishanthi North Colombo samurdi bank society 0718032658
6 Mattakkuliya Kusala Dhammika Pathirana
47/6,St.Mariya Road,Mattakkuliya,Colombo 15 0757387278
7 Madampitiya Rasika Anurudda North Colombo Samurdi Bank society,Dam Street,Colombo 12 0718005737
8 Mahawatta Shirandani Champika North Colombo Samurdi Bank society,Dam Street,Colombo 12 0714837563
9 Sammanthranapura K.Priyantha Sammanthranapura community Hall 0712697630
10 Aluthmawatha Lalith Priyantha Perera 01/A,aluthmawatha,modara,Colombo 15
 
Divisional Secretary
ds.jpg
Office programme photos