Sinhala (Sri Lanka)Tamil-Sri Lanka

Division Photo
No images

Picture
large_08.jpg
Calender
October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Home About Us Staff

Staff

NO FULL NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION/GRADE/CLASS
1 Mrs.Uthayakumar Yasotha Divisional Secretary
S.L.A.S - 1
2 Mr S.Sivakumar
Accountant
SLAccs -1
3 Ms.Niranchala Velauthapillai Asst.Director of Planning
S.L.P.S 111
4 Mrs.A.Sivathedsanamoorty P.M.A.S-01
5 Mrs.Indranee Jebaratnam P.M.A.S-01
6 Mrs.Vasanthi Mahalinkam P.M.A.S-01
7 Mr.Krishanan Rajeswaran P.M.A.S-11
8 Mrs.Kanthimathi Kurunathan P.M.A.S-11
9 Mrs.Yogarani Ravichandran P.M.A.S-11
10 Mrs.Ambiga Vijayakumar P.M.A.S-11
11 Mrs.Uma kangesar P.M.A.S-11
12 Miss.Pavithira Thurairatnam P.M.A.S- 11
13 Mrs.Kosala Ketheswaran
P.M.A.S- 11
14 Mrs.Inpavathani Niruban P.M.A.S -11
15 Mrs.Vinothini Lambotharan P.M.A.S- 11
16 Ms.Gobiga Kumaravel P.M.A.S- 11
17 Mrs.Sivajini Thirukumaran P.M.A.S -111
18 Mrs. Jeyashanthi Dorina Fabian Jeroba P.M.A.S- 111
19 Ms.Suwetha Velauthapillai P.M.A.S- 111
20 Mrs.Pratheepa Arulmolichelvan P.M.A.S- 111
21 Ms.Subamathy Jejaraj P.M.A.S- 111
22 Ms.Paramasivam Thabothiny P.M.A.S- 111
23 Ms.Thavarajasingam  Manimoly P.M.A.S- 111
24 Mrs.Vinijah Vijeev P.M.A.S- 111
25 Mrs.Thuvaraka Selvasekaran P.M.A.S- 111
26 Ms.Kesini Kalijukavarathan P.M.A.S- 111
27 Mrs.Nirmalakumari  Mahinthan P.M.A.S- 111
28 Mr.Sellathurai Vaitheeswaran O.E.S I
29 Mr.Sellathurai  Sivarajah O.E.S I
30 Mr.Markandu Gnanaruban O.E.S I
31 Mr.Iyathurai Sivakumar O.E.S I
32 Mr.Balasubramaniam Jeyathasan O.E.S. II
33 Mr.Yovan Gnanachchandran O.E.S. III
34 Mr.Sivasubramaniam Sivashangar O.E.S. III
35 Mr..Kanagasbapathy Kannapiran O.E.S. III
36 Mr.Tharmakulasingam Tharmendra O.E.S. III
37 Mr.Kandaiah Sugathees O.E.S. III
38 Mr.Ariyaratnam Tharmeswaran Substitute
39 Mr.Sinnaththammby Mugunthan Casual Driver
40 Mr.Krishnamoorthy Senthan Casual Driver
41 Mr.Sothinathan Sivakumar Translator
42 Mrs.Kugavelini Solan Pension Officer
43 Mr.Logaprakasam Ramanan Programme Asst.(Motor Trafic)
44 Mr. SivaSupiramaniyam Umapalan Rural Dev.Officer
45 Mrs.Malini Krisnananthan Cultural  Officer
46 Mr.Nallaiyah Puraratchithasan Social Servise Officer
47 Mrs.Bhanumathy Raveendran Development Co-Ordinator
48 Mr.Saravanamuthu Majurathan Probation Officer
49 Mr.Pathamanathan Paheerathan Science & Techonogy Officer
50 Mr.Tharmalingam Luxman Sports Officer
51 Mrs.Ketharagowry Mathivarnan Women Dev.Officer
52 Mr.Kaneshu Katheswaran Dev.Asst.
53 Mr.Somasundram Sathiyaseelan Dev.Asst.
54 Mr.Kanagalingam  Nethananthan Dev.Asst.
55 Ms .Sathiyapama  Balavinajakarmoorthy Dev.Asst.
56 Mrs.Bamini Sutharsan Dev.Asst.
57 Ms.Mary Juliya  Senkolrajah Programme Asst.
58 Mrs.Kavitha Sabaratnam Programme Asst.
59 Mr.Veerasingam  Kuganesan
Dev.Asst (Human Resourse)
60 Mr.Thadshanamoorthy Neelamparan
Dev.Asst (Skill)
61 Ms .Perampalam Punitha
Dev Asst (Cultural)
62 Mr.Thevendran Jeyananthan Field  Co-ordinator
63 Ms.Sathiyavathani  Prabakaran Child Rights Promoting  Asst
64 Mrs.Ravichandran Pilomina Programme  Asst. (Rural)
65 Mrs.Aparna Asogaratnam Programme  Asst. (Rural)
66 Mrs.Sasikala Raveendrakumar Programme  Asst. (Probation)
67 Mrs.Thilagarani Jejakumar Pro.Asst (Land Use)
68 Mrs.Erin Clarista Thileepan Programme  Asst. (Land )
69 Ms.Balasubramaniam Mathivathna Programme  Asst. (Land )
70 Mr.Ambiganithy Kunesh Asst.Youth Service Officer
71 Mrs.S.Balakumary Elders Officer

 

Divisional Secretary
staff-ds
Name
-
Assistant Divisional Secretary - I
Asst_Sec_Sirinam
Name
-

Qualification
-

Work history
-
Assistant Divisional Secretary - II

Name
-

Qualification
-
Work history
-
Accountant
Accountant_Senavirathne
Name
-

Qualification
-
Work history
-





Name
-

Qualification
-
Work history
-
Deputy Director (Planning)

Name
-

Qualification
-
Work history
-
Administrative Officer
Admin_Officer_Pinthu
Name
-

Qualification
-

Work history
-
Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

Name
-

Qualification
-

Work history
-
 
Divisional Secretary
ds.jpg
Office programme photos